sales@anfiber.com
Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > Optical Switch

1X32 Optical Switch Modules

Name: 1X32 Optical Switch Modules
Class: Optical Switch
Type: 1X32 Fiber Optic Switch

1X32 Optical Switch(Single mode and Multimode)
1X32 Optical Switches Modules is a kind of functional component, with the ability of switching optical route.The 1X32 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches consists of 1 input and 32 output fiber ports that selectively transmits,redirects,or blocks optical power in a fiber optic transmission line.These all-optical switches are bi-directional and can be used in either the 1X32 or 32X1 direction.Fiber optical switches is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments.
  • Features of Optical Switches:
  • Low Loss and High Reliability
  • Parallel Interface (TTL)
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Modularized Design
  • Single mode and Multi-mode
  • Applications of Optical Switches:
  • Ring Network
  • Remote Monitoring in Optical Network
  • Testing of Fiber,Optical Component
  • Secure Communications
  • R&D in Laboratory

  • Specifications of Optical Switches:
    Parameters Unit ANFIBER-FSW-1X32
    Fiber Type   Multimode Single mode
    Wavelength Range nm 85040/130040 1260~1650
    Test Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1550
    Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 0.8  Max:1.0
    Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM?30  SM?50
    Crosstalk 1 dB MM?55  SM?70
    PDL dB ?0.05
    WDL dB ?0.25
    TDL dB ?0.25
    Repeatability dB ?0.02
    Durability Cycles ?10 Million
    Switch Time ms ?10 (Sequence switch time of adjacent channel)
    Optical Power mW ?500
    Operating Temperature ? -20~+70
    Storage Temperature ? -40~+85
    Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
    Dimension mm 150X80X70 (17?N?64)
    Note:   Within operating temperature and SOP.
               2  Customization is available.

    Optical Path of Optical Switches:
    Single mode Multimode 850/1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Switches
    Ordering Information of Optical Switches:
    A B C D E F
    Channel Test
    Wavelength
    Fiber Type
     
    Tube
    Type
    Fiber Length Connector
    1X4
    1X8
    1X10
    1X12
    1X16
    1X24
    1X32
    X: Others
     
     
     
    85: 850nm
    13: 1310nm
    15: 1550nm
    13/15:1310/1550nm
    X: Others
    SM:SM,9/125
    M5:MM,50/125
    M6:MM,62.5/125
    X: Others
    X:Others
    25:250um
    90:900um
    X: Others
    05: 0.5m
    10: 1.0m
    15: 1.5m
    X: Others
    00: None
    FP: FC/PC
    FA: FC/APC
    SP: SC/PC
    SA: SC/APC
    SP: ST/PC
    SA: ST/APC
    LP: LC/PC
    LA: LC/APC
    X: Other

    1X32 Optical Switches Modules Single mode Multimode 850/1310/1550nm
    Related Products