sales@anfiber.com
Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > Optical Switch

2X2 Optical Switch

Name: 2X2 Optical Switch
Class: Optical Switch
Type: 2X2 Fiber Optic Switch
Previous: NO

2X2 Optical Switch(Single mode and Multimode)
2X2 Fiber Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber.The 2X2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches consists of 2 input and 2 output fiber ports that selectively transmits, redirects, or blocks optical power in a fiber optic transmission line.2X2 optical switches is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments.
  • Features of Optical Switches:
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • High Stability,High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching
  • Single mode and Multi-mode
  • Applications of Optical Switches:
  • Configurable OADM
  • MAN(Metropolitan Area Network)
  • Network Security and Monitoring
  • System Monitoring
  • Component Testing
  • R&D in Laboratory

  • Specifications of Optical Switches:
    Parameters Unit ANFIBER-FSW-2X2-TM & ANFIBER-FSW-2X2-TS
    Fiber Type   Multimode Single mode
    Wavelength Range nm 85040/130040 1260~1650
    Test Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1550
    Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 0.8   Max: 1.2 Typ: 0.6   Max: 1.0
    Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM?30  SM?50
    Crosstalk 1 dB MM?35  SM?55
    PDL dB ?0.05
    WDL dB ?0.25
    Repeatability dB ?0.02
    Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
    Durability Cycles ?10 Million
    Switch Time ms ?8
    Optical Power mW ?500
    Operating Temperature ? -5~+70
    Storage Temperature ? -40~+85
    Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
    Weight g 16
    Dimension mm (L)28.5X(W)12.6X(H)8.7 0.2
    Note:   Within operating temperature and SOP.
                2  Customization is available.

    Parameters Unit ANFIBER-FSW-2X2-RM
    Fiber Type   Multimode
    Wavelength Range nm 85040/130040
    Test Wavelength nm 850/1300
    Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ: 0.8   Max: 1.2
    Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM?30
    Crosstalk 1 dB MM?35
    PDL dB ?0.05
    WDL dB ?0.25
    Repeatability dB ?0.02
    Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
    Durability Cycles ?10 Million
    Switch Time ms ?8
    Optical Power mW ?500
    Operating Temperature ? -5~+70
    Storage Temperature ? -40~+85
    Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
    Weight g 14
    Dimension mm (L)27.0X(W)12.6X(H)8.2 0.2
    Note:   Within operating temperature and SOP.
               2  Customization is available.

    Dimension of Optical Switches:
    Single mode Multimode Latching Non-latching 850/1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Switches
    Ordering Information of Optical Switches:
    A B C D E F G H
    Test
    Wavelength
    Operating
    Voltage
    Switch Type Fiber Type Tube
    Type
    Fiber Length Connector package
    85: 850nm
    13: 1310nm
    15: 1550nm
    13/15:1310/1550nm
    X:Others
    3: 3V
    5: 5V
    L: Latching
    N:Non-latching
    SM:SM,9/125
    M5:MM,50/125
    M6:MM,62.5/125
    X: Others
    25:250um
    90:900um
    X: Others
    05: 0.5m
    10: 1.0m
    15: 1.5m
    X: Others
    FP: FC/PC
    FA: FC/APC
    SP: SC/PC
    SA: SC/APC
    SP: ST/PC
    SA: ST/APC
    LP: LC/PC
    LA: LC/APC
    X: Other
    TS
    TM
    RM

    2X2 Optical Switches Single mode Multimode Latching Non-latching 850/1310/1550nm
    Related Products