sales@anfiber.com
Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products
Your are here: Home > Products > PLC Splitter & Coupler

Mini Single Mode Fused Fiber Coupler (1x2 2x2 1310/1550nm 500mW)

Name: Mini Single Mode Fused Fiber Coupler (1x2 2x2 1310/1550nm 500mW)
Class: PLC Splitter & Coupler
Type: Mini Single Mode Fused Fiber Coupler
Previous: NO
Next: NO

Mini Size 1x2(2x2) Single Mode Fused Optical Coupler Performance:

 

Type

 

FSMC

 

FWBC

 

DWFC

 

Grade

 

Grade P

 

Grade A

 

Grade P

 

Grade A

 

Grade P

 

Grade A

Operating wavelength (nm)

 

1310+/-15 or 1550+/-15

 

1310+/-40 or 1550+/-40

 

1310+/-40&1550+/-40

 

Typical excess loss (dB)

 

0.07

 

0.1

 

0.07

 

0.1

 

0.15

 

0.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Insertion loss (dB)

 

50/50

 

?3.5

 

?3.7

 

?3.6

 

?3.8

 

?3.7

 

?3.9

 

40/60

 

?4.5/2.7

 

?4.8/2.9

 

?4.6/2.8

 

?4.9/3.0

 

?4.7/2.8

 

?5.0/3.0

 

30/70

 

?5.8/2.0

 

?6.1/2.1

 

?5.9/2.1

 

?6.3/2.2

 

?6.1/2.1

 

?6.4/2.2

 

20/80

 

?7.7/1.25

 

?8.0/1.3

 

?7.8/1.3

 

?8.2/1.4

 

?8.0/1.3

 

?8.4/1.4

 

10/90

 

?11.2/0.7

 

?11.8/0.85

 

?10.9/0.75

 

?11.2/0.85

 

9.25~11.25/0.7

 

?8.80~11.65/0.85

 

5/95

 

?14.5/0.45

 

?15.0/0.55

 

?14.5/0.5

?15.?/0.55

 

?12.10~14.40/0.5

 

?11.60~14.90/0.55

 

3/97

?16.?/0.4

 

?16.8/0.45

 

?16.4/0.4

 

?16.8/0.45

 

14.15~16.75/0.4

?13.60~17.30/0.45

2/98

?18.5/0.3

?19.2/0.35

?18.3/0.35

?18.75/0.4

?15.80~18.70/0.35

?15.15~19.30/0.4

1/99

?21.5/0.25

?22.2/0.3

?21.4/0.3

?21.9/0.35

?18.65~21.85/0.3

?17.95~22.55/0.35

 

PDL (dB)

 

?0.10

 

?0.15

?0.10

 

?0.15

 

?0.15

 

?0.20

 

Directivity (dB)

 

?55

 

?55

 

?55

Operating temperature (?)

 -40 ~ +85

Storage temperature(?)

 -40 ~ +85

Port

1x2 or 2x2

 

Package

 

?2.4L22    or?2.4L25 or?2.4L30 ?3.0L35 or ?2.4L18

 

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28e or RC80 SM1550

 

Pigtail type

 

250?m bare fiber or 165um bare fiber


Mini Size 1x2(2x2) Single Mode Fused Optical Coupler Ordering Information:

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

Type

Grade

Port

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio

Pigtail Type

Fiber

Type

Length

Connector

Package

FSMC

FWBC

DWFC

P

A

1=1x2

2=2x2

1310=1310

1550=1550

1315=1310/1550

X:other

 

 

1=1/99

2=2/98

3=3/97

5=5/95

A=10/90

B=20/80

C=30/70

D=40/60

E=50/50

X:other

0=250um bare fiber

4=RC 80um Bare fiber

0=SMF-28e

7=RC80 SM1550

0.5=0.5m

1=1.0m

X:other

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

X:other

4=?3.0L35

5=?2.4L30

7=?2.4L25

8=?2.4L22

9=?2.4L18

X:other


1X2,1X3,1X4,1X6,1X8,1X12,1X16,1X24,1X32,1X64,1X128,2X2,2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64,2X128 Blockless Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Optical coupler
Related Products