sales@anfiber.com
Products category
contact us
Email:
sales@anfiber.com
Tel:
+86-755-61373556
Fax:
+86-755-61373550
Website:
http://www.anfiber.com
Products

Rackmount 2XN Optical Switch (1
Name: Rackmount 2XN Optical Switch (1
Class: Rack-mounted Optical Switch
Type: Rack-mounted 2XN Optical Switch
Previous: NO
Rackmount 2XN Optical Switch(Single mode or Multi-mode)
Rackmount Fiber Optical Switch(2XN=4,8,10,12,16,24,32,64,128,256,512),All-pass and Non-blocking configuration has two input fibers and N number of output fibers.The switch connects the pair of inputs to a selected any pair of outputs.Rack-mounted 2XN optical switch can be manually selected from front panel or control via RS232 port,Ethernet port.the Fiber Optical switch configurations range from 2x2 up to 2x512.
  • Features of Rackmount Optical Switch:
  • Low loss,High Reliability,High Stability
  • LCD Display,Up to 512 outputs
  • Many configuration possibilities
  • Easy-to-use Rackmount Housing
  • RS232 and Ethernet Interface,User Friendly
  • Applications of Rackmount Optical Switch:
  • High-volume production testing
  • Testing of fiber,optical component
  • Optical network auto-monitor
  • Multiple device testing
  • Secure Communications

  • 2XN Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Switch(2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64,2X10,2X12,2X24)

    Specifications of Rackmount Optical Switch:
    Parameters   ANFIBER-FSW-2XN  N (2 ~ 512)(All-pass and Non-blocking)
    Insertion loss dB N (2 ~ 64) N (64 ~ 128) N (128 ~ 256) N (256 ~ 512)
    Typ:0.8  Max:1.0 Typ:1.0  Max:1.2 Typ:1.2  Max:1.5 Typ:1.5  Max:2.0
    Operating wavelength nm 850�40 / 1300�40 1260~1650
    Test Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1550
    Return loss dB SM?55   MM?30
    Crosstalk dB ?55
    PDL dB ?0.05
    WDL dB ?0.25
    TDL dB ?0.25
    Repeatability dB ?�0.05
    Lifetime times ?107
    Transmission power mW ?500
    Switch time ms ?10
    Operating temperature ? -10?+60
    Storage temperature ? -40?+80
    Relative Humidity % 5   ~  95
    Supervision interface   Ethernet Interface and RS232( or RS-485 )
    Power supply V AC 85-264V,50/60Hz   OR    DC(36-72)V
    Dimensions mm 1U L483XW200XH44 (Up to 20 channel) customization is available.
    2U L483XW303XH89 (Up to 64 channel) customization is available.
    3U L483XW303XH139 (Up to 128 channel) customization is available.
    4U L483XW303XH177 (Up to 256 channel) customization is available.

    Rear Panel of Rackmount Optical Switch:
    2XN Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Switch(2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64,2X10,2X12,2X24)

    Ordering Information of Rackmount Optical Switch:
    N A B C D E F
    Channel Package Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Fiber type Connector
    2~32
    32~64
    64~128
    128~256
    256~512
    1U
    2U
    3U
    4U
    6U
    8U
    X: Other
    S:SM
    M:MM
    X: Other
    85: 850nm
    13: 1310nm
    15: 1550nm
    13/15:1310/1550nm
    X: Other
    AC: 85-264V
    DC: 36-72V
    AC/ DC:
    220V&48V
    5:50/125
    6:62.5/125
    9: 9/125
    X: Other
    FP: FC/PC
    FA: FC/APC
    SP: SC/PC
    SA: SC/APC
    SP: ST/PC
    SA: ST/APC
    LP: LC/PC
    LA: LC/APC
    X: Other

    Rackmount 2XN Optical Switch(2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64,2X10,2X12,2X24)
    Related Products